procurement

10,000 procurement job listings in Australia. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.

  • Procurement

    3 days ago


    City of Wyndham, Victoria, Australia Applied Installations Full-time $150,000 - $190,000 Contract

    This is a newly created leadership role responsible for improving procurement governance, strengthening supplier relationships, optimising commercial outcomes and supporting project delivery teams with expert contractual and procurement guidance. Reporting to the Executive Commercial Manager, you will play a key role in improving supply chain performance,...

  • Procurement Officer Premium

    5 hours ago


    Mount Morgan, Queensland, Australia Heritage Minerals Pty Full-time

    Summary:The heartbeat and noise of Mount Morgan Mine has had surgery and is coming back to life! We need passionate, enthusiastic and qualified personnel to support the operation continuing to beat for many years to comeThe Procurement Officer plays a crucial role in managing the purchasing processes within our organisation, ensuring that all procurement...

  • Procurement Administrator Premium

    5 hours ago


    Adelaide, South Australia Spiecapag Full-time

    VINCI GROUP – SPIECAPAG AUSTRALIA VINCI is a world leader in concessions, energy and construction, operating in over 120 countries with a workforce of more than 294,000 employees. We are a Global Group with local company opportunities. Spiecapag has been delivering large-scale pipeline infrastructure and drilling projects across Australasia for over 40...

  • Procurement Manager Premium

    5 hours ago


    Westmead, New South Wales, Australia Viral Vector Manufacturing Facility Pty Full-time

    As the Procurement Manager, reporting to the Supply Chain and Logistics Manager, you will lead procurement across all categories and help build greater structure, discipline, and commercial ownership across sourcing, contracting, and supplier performance. This is a high-autonomy role suited to someone who can combine strategic thinking with hands-on...

  • Procurement Officer Premium

    5 hours ago


    Brisbane, Queensland, Australia Spiecapag Full-time

    VINCI GROUP ­ SPIECAPAG AUSTRALIA VINCI is a world leader in concessions, energy and construction, operating in over 120 countries with a workforce of more than 294,000 employees. We are a global group with local company opportunities. Spiecapag has delivered large-scale pipeline infrastructure and construction projects across Australia and the Asia Pacific...

  • Procurement Engineer Premium

    5 hours ago


    Balcatta, Western Australia Q Design + Construct Full-time

    Procurement EngineerWe are seeking a motivated and commercially minded Procurement Engineer to join our Pre-Construction Team. In this pivotal role, you will be responsible for managing procurement packages from initial review through to subcontract award across a diverse portfolio of commercial, industrial, manufacturing and logistics projects.This...

  • Procurement Analyst Premium

    5 hours ago


    Melbourne VIC Australia Job Details Full-time

    Procurement Analyst About Us Join us at Cleanaway and contribute to making a sustainable future possible, together. We transform waste into resources and renewable energy.  When you start to think of waste as a resource, it opens a world of possibilities. As a high growth, ASX listed organisation with over 10,000 employees, our goal is to be...

  • Procurement Officer Premium

    5 hours ago


    Richmond, New South Wales, Australia Western Sydney University Full-time USD 85,778 - USD 97,006 Contract

    Job DescriptionFull-time, Fixed-Term position until 30 June 2028Based at Western’s Hawkesbury (Richmond) campus, with flexible working arrangementsSalary: HEW Level 5 $85,778 – $97,006 per annum, plus 17% Super and Leave LoadingStrengthen procurement governance and sustainable purchasing outcomes Support university-wide sourcing, contracts and...

  • Procurement Manager Premium

    5 hours ago


    Australia Gamuda Full-time

    About Us Gamuda is a global engineering and construction leader specialising in the design, delivery, and maintenance of large-scale transport, civil, and energy infrastructure across nine countries.   In Australia, our footprint is expanding rapidly through two major packages for Sydney Metro—the Western Tunnelling Package and the Stations Package...

  • Head of Procurement Premium

    5 hours ago


    VIC State, Australia 7-Eleven Full-time

    Opportunity to build a Centre of Excellence with 5 Billion under managementUtilise your problem solving with your business and team leadership skillsModern and bright Richmond Head Office location with access to store discountsAbout the RoleReporting to the GM of Supply and Operations the Head of Commercial (Commercial CoE Manager) will provide leadership...

  • Specialist Procurement Premium

    5 hours ago


    East Perth, Western Australia The Perth Mint Full-time

    🌍 Work with world-renowned products and services.🕒 Permanent role with flexible hours.💰 Competitive salary of $130,000 base, plus Super!About Us:Welcome to The Perth Mint, where golden career opportunities await. The Perth Mint is an iconic Western Australian organisation operating on a truly global scale. Situated in East Perth for over 125 years,...

  • Procurement Lead Premium

    5 hours ago


    Victoria, Australia Australian Football League Full-time

    Join the team shaping the future of Australia’s game.   This is your chance to do work that has real impact, in an organisation that moves fast, aims high and plays a meaningful role in the lives of millions across the country through football. Every role at the AFL helps progress the game, so more people can love it, connect with it and see what is...

  • Procurement Manager Premium

    5 hours ago


    Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Healthcare Australia Full-time

    Company DescriptionHealthcare Australia (HCA) is a major provider of healthcare services across Australia, including primary care, allied health, recruitment, NDIS, care services, and training.   Job DescriptionAs our Procurement Manager, you will lead the establishment and evolution of Healthcare Australia’s enterprise-wide procurement function,...


  • Council of the City of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia 360 Personnel Full-time $120,000 - $180,000 Contract

    360 Personnel is currently seeking an experienced Procurement Manager to join our client's team based in Gregory Hills. About the role 360 Personnel is currently seeking an experienced Procurement Manager to join our client's team based in Gregory Hills. Key responsibilities Lead and manage procurement activities across civil construction projects Develop...


  • City of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Andrews Meat Full-time $100,000 - $140,000 Contract

    Select how often (in days) to receive an alert: Procurement Specialist Plant/Site: HO Melb Rivalea Date Posted: 24 Aug 2026 About Us JBS Pork Australia is Australia's leading integrated agri-food company, supplying high-quality pork products to domestic and export markets through a network of farming, processing, and distribution sites across NSW and...


  • City of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia ACLE Services Full-time $90,000 - $120,000 Contract

    ACLE is an Australian EPC contractor delivering large-scale renewable energy infrastructure, including utility-scale solar, battery energy storage systems and associated electrical infrastructure.We are seeking an Electrical Engineer who is interested in developing a career in technical procurement. This opportunity may particularly suit a Project Engineer...


  • Council of the City of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Hi-Tec Oil Traders Full-time $120,000 - $170,000 Contract

    Location: Smithfield, NSWFull-time | National Role Hi-Tec Oils is an Australian-owned manufacturer and supplier of lubricants, batteries and industrial products, with operations across Australia. As we continue to grow, we are seeking an experienced Procurement Manager to lead our procurement function and ensure the right products, raw materials and services...

  • Procurement Lead

    1 day ago


    City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia UGL Full-time $120,000 - $180,000 Contract

    Shape the Future with UGL…Step into tomorrow’s technology today with UGL. Secure your career with a leader in innovation. Join us at UGl Energy & Industrial. ABOUT UGL UGL is a trusted name in engineering, construction, and maintenance services, partnering with leading global companies, government agencies, and private enterprises. As Australia's top...


  • Council of the City of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Acadia Development Pty Ltd Full-time $120,000 - $180,000 Contract

    Acadia Development Pty Ltd - Sydney CBD NSW Acadia Development Pty Ltd is a residential construction company seeking an organised and responsible Procurement Manager to coordinate purchasing, supply and delivery activities across our building projects. The successful candidate will work closely with project managers, site supervisors, subcontractors, local...


  • City of Whitehorse, Victoria, Australia Triple Zero Victoria Full-time $90,000 - $130,000 Contract

    1d ago , from Emergency Services Telecommunications AuthorityLead diverse end-to-end procurement and strategic sourcing projectsImprove procurement practices, systems and supplier outcomesFull-time, ongoing role based at Burwood EastAbout Triple Zero VictoriaTriple Zero Victoria (TZV) provides the critical link between the Victorian community and the...